My Outfits 👗

So this time’s blog, I’m gonna be showing 2 of my favorite outfits, but obviously, there are more but I didn’t have the time to take photos of them so yea.

img_5836

This outfit is for winter/ autumn time, so the top is actually from a Chinese website called Taobao, this website sells good stuff and some of them have good quality of things. Really worth it! 

Then the bottom are my leggings, they are incredibly comfortable and I wear it everywhere I go.

Last I pair with my Louis Vuitton sling bag, this was given by my mum and I love it! It trains me to bring less things with me when I go out so I won’t lose things easily as well. xD

Does anyone have the same problem as me? Bringing too many things and losing some of the things you’ve brought?

img_6633

Next is this jeans top form H&M and a T-shirt from Esprit but then sometimes I top it with a simple white t-shirt or sleeveless t-shirt.

This is all for today’s blog, I know it’s too simple, very little but if you wanna know more of my outfits, PLEASE COMMENT AND TELL ME YOU WOULD LIKE TO SEE MORE! cuz I’d love to show more to you readers! 

Well, have a good evening and peace out!

xx ~ xx

 

Happy Chinese New Year

28th January,2017

Good evening everyone, I’m now in Malaysia, my home town. I’m back here to celebrate Chinese New Year, some of you may heard of it, and some of you may not heard of it, so here’s a few pictures of how we celebrate Chinese  New Year.

when-is-chinese-new-year-2017-year-of-the-rooster-chinese-new-year-celebrations-festivals-decorations

we celebrate with fireworks and dragon dance (which you probably heard of ><)

fengshuiinn_6.jpg

Then we have reunion dinner with all of our family members on the table with us eating and eating and eating and chatting and chatting and chatting…..

So, yeah, this is basically how we celebrate Chinese New Year! 

HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR!!!

School has STARTED!

tumblr

Who else listens to music while going to school? 

Well I do…

HEYYYYYY THEREEEEEEE!! It’s been a long time since I’ve posted a blog. Really sorry guysssssss. School started and I’m busy AF.

So as I was saying, I always listen to music and speaking of music, MARTIN GARRIX came to Hong Kong #roadtoultra

DARN IT! 

I didn’t go because my mom didn’t let me to! ><

But I’d love to go~ I’ve been so upset that I didn’t go. So mad…

Anyways, I will update this post afterschool, cuz I did it during lesson….

See ya!

Lunch at the Eiffle Tower 🇫🇷

So this picture on top is the kitchen of the restaurant on the Eiffle Tower. 

Tbh having lunch there was a fantastic experience for me but it was REALLY REALLY expensive. So uhh, the restaurant is called Le Jules Verne, it’s actually an author who wrote fiction about going into the outer space and the center of the Earth ( FYI he is the writer of Journey to the Centre of the Earth 😏 ) 

Alright now let me show you what I ate for lunch. 

Starters 


So this is the starter everyone literally get, as you can see it’s salmon with some sauce that I don’t know how to explain 😂 bur it’s delicious 👅


And this is the starter that I ordered which is
Preserved duck foie gras, red currant gelée
 
, it comes with a plate a bread on the side.

Main Course 


For main course, I ordered chicken although it looks more like a fish, but ya, it’s Jaune des Landes chicken with girolle mushrooms, Arbois wine sauce. And on the side, they have this peppery gravy which tastes insanely gooooood, with some vegetables on the side. 

Dessert


For dessert I ordered  Baba with Armagnac according to your choice, lightly whipped Chantilly which then later the waiters help you with your toppings.


They add creme and then the alcohol. 

So yea, this is basically the lunch I had at the Eiffle Tower! Hope you all enjoyed this blog and feel a bit hungry already 😂 

Anyways, have a nice evening ❣

Gisele

Lisztomaniac?!

 

Lisztomaniac : A person who needs to listen to music all the time

So this blog is something related to us and music…

You might be wondering if you are a lisztomaniac or not. Well, I am sure that I am one of them. I am actually listening to music now while blogging this, tbh I listen to music even when I’m sleeping. :/  Examples? When I’m trying to sleep in the plane, bus, or taxis, I also listen to music when I’m in my bed, not just in my seat. xD I know this is really really weird, but I love doing it and although my mom always tells me not to listen to music when I’m sleeping, I still do it. xD But don’t worry, I only use my IPod nano instead of my phone cuz I do know that phones have lots of radiation, so yeaaaaa.

Since I’m a lisztomaniac, I shall share some good music that I really like!!!  I will leave a Youtube link for you to listen.

 

1. Disclosure – Latch feat. Sam Smith

2. Flume – Never Be Like You feat. Kai

3. Mike Posner – I Took A Pill In Ibiza (SeeB Remix)

4. heathens // twenty one pilots

5. Hozier Better Love

 

Well that’s all for today 🙂 If you want some more music for me to recommend, don’t be afraid to comment down below to tell me 😀

Have a good night then 🙂

Gisele ♥

 

◊About me◊

me

So, this up here is me, I’m in my school uniform.

I’m 15 turning 16 in November, I’m from Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur but I’m living in Hong Kong.

The reason I’m introducing myself on my first blog is because I want you to know more about me 🙂 I’ve been thinking to start a blog for a long time, it’s just that I didn’t really know what website to use to start my blog and I had to look for other Youtubers’s blogs to know what website they use. And so, let me tell you why I want to start this blog and who inspired me to start blogging 😀

so basically Marzia a.k.a Cutiepie is the one who inspired me to start blogging 🙂 I saw her blog and i sorta fell in love wth her recipes and her vlogs. I honestly think they are really cool and her vlogs are very soothing ( idk why but it souned wrong xD )

Anyway, this is just a quick post to say thank you for stopping by, and announcing that I will be writing about anything here, hopefully pretty often. If you have any tips for me to get started, please do let me know!

Have a nice evening, Gisele♥.