School Day 2!

Hello again!

How are you today? My day went great but I had a problem with my neck because of not sleeping right…. 😦

So I finished school at 12:00pm today then I went to Causeway Bay (Hong Kong) to eat lunch and shop with my best friend. It was really fun ’cause we ate a HUGE bowl of sour and spicy soup noodles and I managed to finish everything but not my friend. The food was really cheap as well and the portions are very generous so if you’re coming to Hong Kong, you need to try this noodle shop —> 譚仔三哥

Then we went to Muji for my friend to buy her school things and then we also went Cotton On just to look at some cute and tumblr stuff…

After that we went to Hollister to look at some cute clothes which I can’t fit in except for their sportswear xD, then we went to GAP to look for jeans ’cause it’s for my friend, once again, this whole day was for her. Then we went to the fresh shop to look for one of my favorite perfumes, the FIG APRICOT EAU DE PARFUM and the SUGAR LYCHEE EAU DE PARFUM

Then we went to Victoria’s Secret to look for body mists, also for my friend.

Lastly, I stopped by Hermes to smell their Eau de Rhubarbe Ecarlate Hermès which is also one of my favorite cologne.

So yeah, that’s how my day went and I had lots of fun with my friend and we talked a lot.

What’s your favorite perfume/cologne?

Have a nice evening

Gisele xx


Advertisements

SCHOOL DAY 1

Hello again all of you!

How was your day?

Today was my first day of 10th grade in school, and we started with a school opening ceremony which we had to sit for 2 and a half hours (?)

MY BUTT HURT FROM SITTING TOO LONG (LMAO)

So then I didn’t want to sit on any chair for the rest of the day, and obviously, my plan didn’t work…… I had to sit down in class.

Me and my best friends were separated into different classes and I was kinda sad about it but I could go and find them during lunch times or recess times so it was okay and of course, it’s better if we were all in the same class…

Anyways, how was your first day of school / work?

Have a nice evening.

Gisele xx

An update!

Hello, there my dear readers!

I haven’t been posting since last year, so here’s an update

I’m officially in the 10th grade now and the subjects that I chose to study are Biology and History…

I don’t know if I’m gonna nail Biology but I’m really interested in this subject, especially I want to be a vet.

And yes, summer’s over and school starts tomorrow… 😥

and I’m sorry that I couldn’t post any of my traveling memories and that’s because my phone broke and I couldn’t take any nice pictures of the places I’ve been to, but let me just tell you where I’ve been in July and August.

I went to Frankfurt first, then to London, then to Ireland and lastly to Paris, speaking of Paris, I LOVE EURODISNEY!!!! I had so much fun there and I’d love to go there again, and next time, I’m gonna take pictures to show you!

Thanks for reading!

Goodnight!

Gisele xx

◊About me◊

me

So, this up here is me, I’m in my school uniform.

I’m 15 turning 16 in November, I’m from Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur but I’m living in Hong Kong.

The reason I’m introducing myself on my first blog is because I want you to know more about me 🙂 I’ve been thinking to start a blog for a long time, it’s just that I didn’t really know what website to use to start my blog and I had to look for other Youtubers’s blogs to know what website they use. And so, let me tell you why I want to start this blog and who inspired me to start blogging 😀

so basically Marzia a.k.a Cutiepie is the one who inspired me to start blogging 🙂 I saw her blog and i sorta fell in love wth her recipes and her vlogs. I honestly think they are really cool and her vlogs are very soothing ( idk why but it souned wrong xD )

Anyway, this is just a quick post to say thank you for stopping by, and announcing that I will be writing about anything here, hopefully pretty often. If you have any tips for me to get started, please do let me know!

Have a nice evening, Gisele♥.